FIRST VIOLINS
Alfred Abel, Concertmaster
      THE EDNA COHEN CHAIR
José Valencia, Assistant Concertmaster
      THE LSO GUILD CHAIR
Jonathan Bennett
Michelle Brooks
Greg Buzzard
Pamela Close
Karen Isaacs
Nataliya Nizhalova
Jennifer Powell
Angela Ruch
Joan White

THE EVERETT KLONTZ SECTION
SECOND VIOLINS 
Byron Plexico, Principal Second, Associate Concertmaster (On leave of absence)
      THE ESTHER & RICHARD CROWDER ESTATE CHAIR
Ginny Womack, Assistant Principal Second
Paul Dixon
Wendy Kline
Sarah Skreko

VIOLAS
Amy Brandfonbrener, Principal
      THE DR. LORAINE EDWARDS CHAIR
Adrija Vitkute, Assistant Principal
Sean Beimfohr
Michael Dunn
Cathy Gurley
Melissa Lund Ziegler

CELLOS
Polina Umansky, Principal
      THE PATRICIA W. BARRETT CHAIR
Vladimir Zukerman, Assistant Principal
      THE JOHN & MARGARITA CONTRENI CHAIR
Kara Mozina
Anna Thompson-Danilova
Sara Wollan

BASSES
Joseph Everrett, Principal
      THE PHYLLIS & EDGAR HEMMER AND
      NANCY HEMMER BISHOP CHAIR
Todd Gallagher
Jordan Simmons
Barbara Wilson

THE STEVE & PAT STUCKY WOODWIND SECTION
FLUTES
Ruth Ewigleben, Principal
     THE DR. J.J. STEFANIAK CHAIR
Mackenzie Greer

PICCOLO
Laura Dubish

OBOES
Leonid Sirotkin, Principal
      THE LOUIS PEARLMAN, JR. CHAIR
Jan Applegate

ENGLISH HORN
Deborah Woods

CLARINETS
Randy Salman, Principal
      THE DR. J.J. STEFANIAK CHAIR
Christina Martin

BASS CLARINET/SAXOPHONE
Beth Purkhiser
      THE RUTH & C. VIRGIL ST. JOHN CHAIR

BASSOONS
Principal
      THE ROBERT T. & OLGA JEFFARES CHAIR
Emily Smith

BASSOON, CONTRA
Galen King

THE EMILY, GRACE, & KATIE ARNDT BRASS SECTION
HORNS
Kent Leslie, Principal
      THE RICHARD E. & CONNIE GRACE CHAIR
Sharon Weyser
      THE PAUL VAN CLEEF CHAIR
Renée Burian
Jancie Phillipus

TRUMPETS
Terri Ewigleben, Principal
      THE RUTH & C. VIRGIL ST. JOHN CHAIR
Trint Castle
Zach Kingins

TROMBONES
Brad Koser, Principal
      THE DR. & MRS. JURGEN M. HONIG CHAIR
G. Loy Hetrick

BASS TROMBONE
Peter Brockman

TUBA
Matthew Lyon

PERCUSSION
Amy Holmes, Principal
      THE ROBERT B. & ELEANORE M. MCDONALD CHAIR
David Scimonelli
Charlie Hamrick

TIMPANI
Craig Paré
      THE KEITH & JANE SMITH CHAIR

PIANO
John Glennon

HARP
Melissa Gallant

THE JAN ANDRÉ BOOTSMA GUEST ARTIST CHAIR
THE MICHAEL & BARRIE SIMPSON GUEST PIANIST CHAIR